Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Joanna Young

Mrs Joanna Young

Headteacher

Miss Amy Brock

Miss Amy Brock

Deputy Headteacher
SEN Co-ordinator, Interim Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mr Luke Wakefield

Mr Luke Wakefield

EYFS Senior Lead Teacher

Mr Rob Lawrie

Mr Rob Lawrie

KS1 Senior Lead Teacher

Miss Laura Simms

Miss Laura Simms

Year 3/4 Senior Lead Teacher

Miss Kelly Chapman

Miss Kelly Chapman

Year 5/6 Senior Lead Teacher

Mrs Debbie Thomas

Mrs Debbie Thomas

Resource Provision Manager

Teaching Staff

Miss S Johnson

Miss S Johnson

EYFS: Nursery

Mrs W Bloor

Mrs W Bloor

EYFS: Reception BB

Mrs H Barber

Mrs H Barber

EYFS: Reception BB

Mr L Wakefield

Mr L Wakefield

EYFS: Reception W

Mrs H Hunter

Mrs H Hunter

KS1: Year 1 HH

Mrs M Hill

Mrs M Hill

KS1: Year 1 HH

Mr J Hazeldine

Mr J Hazeldine

KS1: Year 1H

Miss L Foulkes

Miss L Foulkes

KS1: Year 2F

Mr R Lawrie

Mr R Lawrie

KS1: Year 2L

Mrs R Conroy

Mrs R Conroy

KS2: Year 3C

Miss L Simms

Miss L Simms

KS2: Year 3S

Miss J Spencer

Miss J Spencer

KS2: Year 4S

Miss C Watson

Miss C Watson

KS2: Year 4W

Miss L Moseley

Miss L Moseley

KS2: Year 5M

Miss K Chapman

Miss K Chapman

KS2: Year 5C

Mrs A Sweeney

Mrs A Sweeney

KS2: Year 6S

Mrs E Banfield

Mrs E Banfield

KS2: Year 6B

Teaching Assistants

Nursery

Nursery

Nursery

Nursery

Miss Emma Dawes

Miss Emma Dawes

Reception

Mrs B Steele

Mrs B Steele

Reception

Miss A Proudlove

Miss A Proudlove

Year 1

Mrs K Kerr

Mrs K Kerr

Year 1

Mrs P Wain

Mrs P Wain

Year 2

Mrs S Doorbar

Mrs S Doorbar

Year 2

Mrs H Burrows

Mrs H Burrows

Apprentice Teaching Assistant, Year 2

Miss L Hulse

Miss L Hulse

Year 3

Miss A Eden

Miss A Eden

Year 3

Mrs L Robinson

Mrs L Robinson

Year 4

Mr S Slaney

Mr S Slaney

Year 4

Mr D Harrison

Mr D Harrison

Year 5

Mrs P Elson

Mrs P Elson

Year 5

Miss J Allcock (Maternity)

Miss J Allcock (Maternity)

Year 6

Mr M Jones

Mr M Jones

Year 6

Mrs J Chapman

Mrs J Chapman

Year 6

Mrs S McGregor

Mrs S McGregor

Year 6

Welfare Assistants

Mrs M Wollaston

Mrs M Wollaston

Year 4

Mrs M Wright

Mrs M Wright

Year 1

Mrs S Basset

Mrs S Basset

Year 5

Home School Mentor

Miss A Le'Gallienne

Miss A Le'Gallienne

Interim Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Mrs W McCandless

Mrs W McCandless

Interim Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Ascend Resource Provision (RP) Staff

Mrs D Thomas

Mrs D Thomas

Class Teacher

Mrs M Hulse

Mrs M Hulse

Miss R Lynch

Miss R Lynch

Mr C Maloney

Mr C Maloney

Mrs S Macintyre

Mrs S Macintyre

Mrs P Jess

Mrs P Jess

Before and After School Club Staff

Miss Lisa

Miss Lisa

Hulse Supervisor

Mrs Laura Robinson

Mrs Laura Robinson

Mrs Bev Steele

Mrs Bev Steele

Mrs Maggie Wollaston

Mrs Maggie Wollaston

Mr Chris Maloney

Mr Chris Maloney

Office Staff

Business Support Manager

Business Support Manager

Office Manager

Office Manager

Miss S Prawl

Miss S Prawl

Administration Assistant

Midday Assistants

Mrs M Wright

Mrs M Wright

Mrs M Wollaston

Mrs M Wollaston

Miss C Spencer

Miss C Spencer

Miss N Mansfield

Miss N Mansfield

Site Maintenance Staff 

Site Maintenance Officer

Site Maintenance Officer

Mr Gary Wollaston

Mr Gary Wollaston

Site Maintenance Assistant

Cleaning Staff

Mrs P Dutton

Mrs P Dutton

Miss S Jones

Miss S Jones

Kitchen Staff - Mellors Catering

Mrs Gemma Dwyer

Mrs Gemma Dwyer

Catering Supervisor

Mrs Fiona Tomkinson

Mrs Fiona Tomkinson

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff